News ข่าวรถยนต์รถใหม่, ข่าวรถ Toyota

Carsguide.com.au สื่อออสเตรเลียรายงานยอดขายรถยนต์ในประเทศประจำปี 2020 โดยเรียงลำดับ 100 อันดับแรก และ สำหรับยอดขายรถยนต์ในประเทศ ลดลงร้อยละ 13.7 ตามช่วงเวลาที่หมดปีโดยลดลงร้อยละ 20.2

The best-selling models of 2020 (1-10)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
1Toyota HiLux45,176-5.2
2Ford Ranger40,9730.0
3Toyota RAV438,357+58.8
4Toyota Corolla25,882-15.1
5Mazda CX-521,979-13.9
6Hyundai i3020,734-26.9
7Mitsubishi Triton18,136-29.8
8Toyota Prado18,034-1.6
9Kia Cerato17,559-19.3
10Hyundai Tucson15,789-13.5
The Toyota LandCruiser 200 Series upper-large SUV surged up the sales charts in 2020.

The Toyota LandCruiser 200 Series upper-large SUV surged up the sales charts in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (11-20)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
11Toyota LandCruiser 200 Series15,078+9.2
12Isuzu D-Max15,062-10.8
13Mazda314,663-41.2
14Nissan X-Trail14,291-27.6
15Mitsubishi ASX14,056-32.4
16Mazda CX-313,953-5.8
17Toyota Camry13,727-18.1
18Hyundai Kona12,514-6.2
19Subaru Forester12,300-18.5
20Mitsubishi Outlander12,004-31.5
Like most models, the Nissan Navara ute took a backwards step in 2020.

Like most models, the Nissan Navara ute took a backwards step in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (21-30)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
21Nissan Navara11,486-14.4
22Toyota LandCruiser 70 Series10,064+9.1
23Volkswagen Golf10,012-30.3
24Kia Seltos9966+386.6
25Mazda BT-509588-15.6
26Kia Sportage9579-29.8
27Honda CR-V9523-31.0
28Mazda CX-308998N/A
29Toyota C-HR8500-9.4
30Toyota Kluger8403-26.1
The Toyota HiAce van was one of few models that thrived in 2020.

The Toyota HiAce van was one of few models that thrived in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (31-40)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
31Toyota HiAce8391+37.0
32Honda HR-V8181-30.3
33Subaru XV7946-21.0
34Holden Colorado7559-56.7
35Honda Civic7194-31.7
36MG37158+78.2
37Nissan Qashqai7057-39.4
38Isuzu MU-X7049-16.3
39Mazda CX-96747-5.9
40Volkswagen Amarok6349-24.2
With a full range, the Mercedes-Benz A-Class small car put in a huge performance in 2020.

With a full range, the Mercedes-Benz A-Class small car put in a huge performance in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (41-50)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
41Mercedes-Benz A-Class6054+29.1
42Mitsubishi Pajero Sport6017-7.1
43Ford Everest5996+12.4
44Volkswagen Tiguan5611-27.6
45LDV T605581+58.1
46MG ZS5494+47.3
47Toyota Yaris5027-49.0
48Kia Rio4952-21.0
49Subaru Outback4928-33.0
50Hyundai Santa Fe4615-21.2
The Kia Sorento large SUV was given a boost by a new model in 2020.

The Kia Sorento large SUV was given a boost by a new model in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (51-60)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
51Kia Sorento4547+20.4
52Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross4517-35.5
53Mercedes-Benz GLC wagon4470-22.5
54Suzuki Vitara4386-16.5
55BMW X34360-4.9
56Suzuki Swift4332-35.1
57Audi Q34090+441.7
58Hyundai iLoad39390.0
59Kia Picanto3891-25.7
60Mazda23790-53.8
With a new petrol engine option, the Mazda CX-8 large SUV went from strength to strength in 2020.

With a new petrol engine option, the Mazda CX-8 large SUV went from strength to strength in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (61-70)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
61Mazda CX-83738+46.5
62Hyundai Venue3678+195.4
63Kia Carnival3650-43.8
64Volkswagen Polo3602-37.1
65Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace3537-24.2
66Lexus NX3518+1.4
67BMW 3 Series3406+8.6
68Subaru Impreza3390-25.0
69Mercedes-Benz C-Class3378-50.3
70Suzuki Baleno3326+46.1
Thanks to some new variants, the Ram 1500 continued its ascension in 2020.

Thanks to some new variants, the Ram 1500 continued its ascension in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (71-80)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
71Ram 15003299+26.4
72Volvo XC403229+13.0
73Mercedes-Benz GLA3173+23.8
74BMW X13060+7.5
75Audi Q52992-27.9
76BMW X52956-15.5
77Ford Mustang2923-26.0
78Toyota Fortuner2883-4.9
79Jeep Grand Cherokee2870-3.9
80Volvo XC602858-16.1
With a full range available, the Mercedes-Benz GLE large SUV made moves in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (81-90)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
81Mercedes-Benz GLE wagon2854+37.1
82Nissan Patrol2820+44.5
83Audi A32778-17.4
84Honda Jazz2692-48.9
85Volkswagen T-Cross2646N/A
86MG HS2600+2385.3
87Renault Koleos2408-4.9
88Mitsubishi Pajero2399-15.7
89Mercedes-Benz X-Class2386+12.2
90Ford Transit Custom2379+14.9
The Suzuki Jimny light SUV became more and more popular in 2020.

The best-selling models of 2020 (91-100)

RankingModelSalesVariance %
91Suzuki Jimny2368+70.2
92Holden Trax2314-51.9
93BMW 1 Series2309+1.8
94Porsche Macan2158+7.4
95Skoda Octavia2111+16.4
96Mercedes-Benz CLA2082+46.2
97Toyota HiAce Commuter2027-21.3
98Haval H21988+116.6
99Ford Escape1971-40.7
100Lexus RX1879-0.2



Toyota Hilux Revo Rugged X จะเป็นรุ่นแต่งพิเศษในสไตล์ออฟโรต ซึ่งเตรียมเปิดขายในออสเตรเลีย พร้อมรุ่น Rogue (Rogue หรือบ้านเราเรียก ROCCO)

การออกแบบ Hilux Revo รุ่นปกติเวอร์ชั่นออสเตรเลียไม่ได้แตกต่างจากบ้านเรา ทั้งขุมพลังการออกแบบ ซึ่งมีเพียงรุ่นพิเศษ Rugged X ที่เสริมเข้ามาสร้างความแตกต่างในรูปแบบชุดแต่งทั้งคัน

Hilux Revo Rugged X มีความสปอร์ตมากกว่าด้วยชุดแต่ง กระจังหน้าทรงรังผึ้งสีดำ, ชุดไฟหน้า LED ที่คมชัดขึ้น กันชนหน้าเสริมเหล็กกันกระแทก, บันไดข้าง, ซุ้มล้อสีดำ และสปอร์ตบาร์บนกระบะท้าย ท่อไอเสียบริเวณด้านหน้า ตะขอลาก

ภายในคุมโทนดำ หน้าจอสัมผัส 8 นิ้ว สามารถเชื่อมต่อกับโทรศัพท์ของคุณได้ด้วย Apple CarPlay® [C14] และ Android Auto ™️ [C14] กล้องหลัง + เซ็นเซอร์ 6 ตำแหน่ง

แต่ราคาของ Hilux Revo Rugged X คาดว่าจะอยู่ประมาณ 1.5 – 1.6 ล้านบาทในออสเตรเลีย พร้อมเทคโนโลยีความปลอดภัย อัจฉริยะ Toyota Safety Sense

ดีเซล 2.8 เทอร์โบ 204 แรงม้า

  • เครื่องยนต์ดีเซล รหัส 1GD-FTV ขนาด 2.8 ลิตร 2,755 ซีซี. VN-Turbo กระบอกสูบ x ระยะช่วงชัก 92.0 x 103.6 มิลลิเมตร อัตราส่วนกำลังอัด 15.6 : 1 กำลังสูงสุด 204 แรงม้า ที่ 3,400 รอบ/นาที แรงบิดสูงสุด 500 นิวตันเมตร ที่ 1,600 – 2,800 รอบ/นาที เกียร์อัตโนมัติ 6 จังหวะ มีให้เลือกทั้งขับเคลื่อน 2 ล้อ และ ขับเคลื่อน 4 ล้อ พร้อม Differential Lock ที่เฟืองท้าย
  • เพลาปรับสมดุล Balance Shaft เพื่อลดเสียง และ แรงสั่นสะเทือน
  • ปรับลด รอบเดินเบา จาก 850 rpm เป็น 680 rpm เพื่อการลุย Off-Road ที่ราบลื่นมากขึ้น
  • ระบบกันสะเทือนหน้า แบบอิสระปีกนกคู่ พร้อมคอยล์สปริงและเหล็กกันโคลง
  • ระบบกันสะเทือนหลัง แบบแหนบซ้อน
  • ระบบเบรกหน้า ดิสก์เบรกแบบมีครีบระบายความร้อน
  • ระบบเบรกหลัง ดรัมเบรก

สำหรับ Hilux Revo รุ่นปกติ มีให้เลือกทั้ง Single, Extra และ Double-Cab คุณยังมีตัวเลือก 4×2 หรือ 4×4




You Want To Have Your Favorite Car?

We have a big list of modern & classic cars in both used and new categories.